Contact us on messenger

Privacy Policy

Link Informativa

This Privacy Policy was published on May 17, 2018 and will take effect on May 25, 2018.
At Sprint Lab S.r.l., we are committed to protecting your privacy. We have created this privacy policy ("Privacy Policy") to make sure you know what information we collect and how we use it. By using the Site, you expressly consent to the collection, storage, disclosure and use of your information as we have outlined in this Privacy Policy and you agree to the terms and conditions of this Privacy Policy in full compliance with the regulation in force on the protection of personal data, including the new European Regulation EU 2016/67,( hereinafter “GDPR”) and D.lgs. 196/2003 (hereinafter " Privacy Policy ")

 

Identity and contact data of the Data Controller and Data Processor

SPRINT LAB S.r.l., with registered office in Via Trieste, 430 - 80036 Palma Campania (NA) – Italy, (hereinafter “Data Controller”) is the Data Controller.

E-mail:  assistenza@buyitalianstyle.com

 

Typology of the data processed

We process data in order to perform, to provide and to improve Services We offer to our clients.

These aims are:

  • Purchase and delivery. These data are processed in order to fulfil the online purchase agreement signed with the Data Controller, process orders and returns through online services and send information on shipment tracking, manage payments, claims and product warranties.
  • Providing and improving services and solving any problems relating to them. These data are processed in order to provide functionality, to analyse performances, to correct errors and to improve the use and the efficiency of Amazon services.
  • Tips and Custom. These data are processed in order to suggest functionalites, products and services you might be interested in; to identify your preferences and to custom your experience.
  • We will retain and use your information as necessary to comply with our legal obligations, resolve disputes, and enforce our agreements.
  • These data are processed in order to communicate with you through phone calls, through emails and chat.

 

Processing methods

The Data Controller informs you that the company shall process your personal data on paper, IT and computer means, according to the principles of correctness, loyalty and transparency as provided for by the applicable law on personal data protection. The Data Controller shall adopt appropriate technical and organisational measures to ensure the protection of your confidential data and rights guaranteeing a level of security proportional to the risks.

 

Data storage

Data are stored pursuant to the civil and fiscal obligations and in any case for the sole duration of the contract in force. Once the contractual relationship is concluded, your personal data will be retained.

 

Data subjects’ rights

The data subject shall have the right, in relation to the data processing herein described, as provided for by the applicable laws concerning the protection of personal data, including the following rights:

to obtain from the Controller confirmation as to whether or not personal data concerning him or her are being processed, and, where that is the case, access to the personal data (right to access data);

lodge a complaint with the Data Protection Authority in case the personal data protection law has been infringed;

Deletion Of Your Personal Data. Typically we retain your personal information for the period necessary to fulfill the purposes outlined in this policy, unless a longer retention period is required or permitted by law. You may, however, request that we delete your personal information.

receive a copy of your data in an electronic format for the services rendered by this website and request that such data are transmitted to another Data Controller (right to data portability).

 

Data subjects may at any time exercise their rights by sending an e-mail to: assistenza@buyitalianstyle.com.

 

Optional Services

  • Access or Register through Facebook

You can log in to our Site using sign-in services such as Facebook Connect or an Open ID provider. These services will authenticate your identity and provide you the option to share certain personal information with us such as your name and email address to pre-populate our sign up form. Services like Facebook Connect give you the option to post information about your activities on this Site to your profile page to share with others within your network.
Please visit Privacy Policy and conditions of use of Facebook on the following link http://www.facebook.com/policy.php.

 

  • Access or Register through Google 

You can access or register by using data of you Google account. Google will ask for your authorization to login.
Please visit Privacy Policy and conditions of use of Google on the following link https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en

  • Request for assistance through Facebook Messenger 

You can request for assistance or just speak with our team using chat or messenger on Facebook. Facebook will ask for your authorization to login.
Please visit Privacy Policy and conditions of use of Google on the following link: http://www.facebook.com/policy.php.

 

Amendments information

We will occasionally update this Privacy Policy to reflect changes in our practices and services. When we make any changes to this Privacy Policy, we will notify you in accordance with our User Agreement. If we make any material changes we will notify you by email or by means of a notice on this Site prior to the change becoming effective. We also encourage you to check back, from time to time, and review this Privacy Policy so that you always will know what personally identifiable information we collect, how we use it, and to whom we disclose it. Your continued use of the Site will be subject to the then current Privacy Policy.

Cookie policy

We use cookies on the Site to improve the quality of our Site and services to you. A cookie is a small text file on your computer which a website sends to your computer to allow the website to store information which uniquely identifies our users. Our cookies do not collect or store personally identifiable information. Rather, the cookie stores a token which uniquely identifies a particular user at a particular time. That token is then linked to the user information in our secured databases. You can always delete the cookies and reset your browser to refuse all cookies or to display a message when a cookie is being sent. If you reset your browser, some of the Site features and functionality may not be available to you and you may not be able to take advantage of all the features on the Site.
When you visit our website, our partner companies also store third-party cookies on your device. The cookies contain information about how our website is used, e.g. which pages and products were visited. The data is collected in a pseudonymised form by assigning an identification number, which is not combined with any other personal data you may have provided to us.
You can delete cookies in your browser settings at any time or prevent them from being stored, although the latter may result in a restriction of the functionality of our website for you. In the relevant sections of this Privacy Policy, we explain which technologies that are comparable to cookies are used on our website and how you can object to the use of cookies and other technologies with the individual third-party providers.

Cookie of Google Analytics:
- privacy policy: https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en
- how to disable cookie: https://support.google.com/accounts/answer/61416?hl=en

Cookie of Google Doubleclick:
- privacy policy: https://www.google.com/intl/it/policies/privacy/
- how to disable cookie: https://www.google.com/settings/ads/plugin

Cookie of Facebook:
- privacy policy: https://www.facebook.com/privacy/explanation
- how to disable cookie: https://www.facebook.com/help/cookies/

How to disable cookie through Browser Configuration

You can manage your cookie through your browser settings. Please visit the following link:
https://support.microsoft.com/en-gb/help/17442/windows-internet-explorer-delete-manage-cookies
Google Chrome: https://support.google.com/chrome/answer/95647
Mozilla Firefox: http://support.mozilla.org/it/kb/Gestione%20dei%20cookie
Opera: http://help.opera.com/Windows/10.00/it/cookies.html
Safari: https://support.apple.com/kb/PH19255